DISTRICT DEPARTMENTS

DISTRICT LEVEL OFFICERS CONTACT LIST IN JAGTIAL DISTRICT
Sl.NO. Designation Name of the Officer Mobile No.
1 Collector & District Magistrate Dr.A.Sharath IAS 7995084601
2 Joint Collector  B.Rajesham 7995084602
3 Sub Collector,Metpally Musharaff Faruqui 7032703444
4 District Revenue Officer Shyam Prakash 9849909067
5 RDO,Jagtial  Dr.N.Narender 7995084611
6 Animal Husbandary (Veternory) K.Ashok Raju 9989997471
8 A.D, S&LR B.Someshwar 9440736023
9 CPO G.Kanakaiah 9849951890
10 DYSO Shyam Prakash 9849909067
11 D.M.Civil Supplies  G.Jagadishwar 7702003528
12 D.S.O  B.Rajesham 7995084602
13 DISTRICT SC SOCIAL WELFARE OFFICER M.Rajender Reddy 9652002353
14 DTPO A.Karunakar 9000012146
15 P.D. Mepma & Municipal Commissioner Sampath Kumar 9849905877
16 District Co-operative Officer S.Ramanuja Chari 9100115665
17 Food Safety Officer A.Rajndernath 9101104938
18 District Employment Officer  Y.Thirupathi Rao 9849843658
19 D.T.O N.Srinivas Rao 8096936376
20 Assistant Commissioner Labour  A.Satyanarayana Reddy 9492555253
21 DEO Venkateshwarlu 9866079277
22 District BC Welfare Officer I/C Dr.N.Narender 7995084611
23 Legal Metrology G.Ashok Babu 9491820960
24 District Agriculture Officer  J.Bhagyalaxmi 7288894119
25 EE R&B  Kamalakar Rao 9440818090
26 DM&HO Sugandini 9963076350
27 PD, DRDA Aruna Sri 8978533900
28 AD, Disabled women & Child Officer  I/C Sugandini 9963076350
29 RTA Kishan Rao 9848528600
30 District Irrigation Officer Narayana Reddy  9701379634
31 EE PR  S.Manohar Reddy 9440002770
32 Dist. Panchayath Officer  A.Rajanna 9989495514
33 EE, RWS  Ramchander 9100120571
34 A.D. (Ground Water Dept) P.Mohan Rao 9701446770
35 AD. Marketing  B.Prakash 7330733148
36 DPRO M.A.Gouse 9949351648
37 Asst. Director Horticulture (DH SO) Prathap Singh 8374449367
38 Dist. Minority Welfare Officer I/C Dr.N.Narender 7995084611
39 Jr.Inspector Auditor Wakf Md.Ghayasuddin 9885161708
40 Dist. Fisherish Officer  Pratap 9948933196
41 Supdt. Excise Sridhar 9440902701
9908026090
42 Asst.Dist. Tribal Welfare Officer  Bhaskar 9440870613
43 Asst. EE TSIDC Mahesh Chander Rao 9490895990
9490959907
44 RM RTC 9959225914
45 DVM RTC Shiva Kumar Reddy 9959225915
46 Dist. Audit Officer K.Janardhan 9912227136
47 Dist. Youth & Sports Officer  Shyam Prakash 9849909067
48 Dist. Forest Officer P.Ramesh 9502759595
49 RIO (KNR/JGL) Suhasini 9440333440
50 District Tribal Development Officer Ambaji 9441838667
51 E.E. Mission Bhagiratha B.C.Gnan Kumar 9100122232
52 S.E.Mission Bhagiratha Srinivas Rao 9100122212
53 Pay and Accounts Officer Zamal 9849859119
54 GM,Industries Officer `Prema Latha  9848021778
55 AD Mines & Geology  Venkat Reddy  9440817731
56 Distrit Co-ordinator, Arogyasri Suresh 8333815971
57 Library  8978801502
58 DD Adult Education 9849909220
59 A.Mamatha eDM 8008994433
60 G.Rajendra Prasad Technical manager,Collectorate 9848809582