Close

Departments

DISTRICT LEVEL OFFICERS CONTACT LIST IN JAGTIAL DISTRICT
Sl.NO. Designation Name of the Officer Mobile No.
1 Collector & District Magistrate G.Ravi  IAS 9949314315
2 Joint Collector B.Rajesham 7995084602
3 District Revenue Officer J.Aruna Sri 8978533900
4 RDO, Metpally J.Aruna Sri 8978533900
5 RDO,Jagtial G.Narender 7995084611
6 Animal Husbandary (Veternory) Jayakar 9989997471
7 A.D,S & LR D.Someshwar 9440736023
8 CPO Mallikarjun 7780476087
9 DYSO Dr.N.Narender I/C 7995084611
10 D.M.Civil Supplies M.Rajinikanth 7995050721
11 D.S.O K.Chandan Kumar 9000972767
12 DISTRICT SC SOCIAL WELFARE OFFICER Rajitha 8317564118
13 DTPO A.Karunakar 9012146
14 P.D. Mepma & Municipal Commissioner Sampath Kumar 9849905877
15 District Co-Operative Officer S.Ramanuja Chari 9100115665
16 Food Safety Officer A.Rajndernath 9101104938
17 District Employment Officer Y.Thirupathi Rao 9849843658
18 D.T.O S.Padma 9121108889
19 Assistant Commissioner Labour A.Satyanarayana Reddy 9492555253
20 DEO Venkateshwarlu 9866079277
21 District BC Welfare Officer RajaLingu 9848950512
22 Legal Metrology Md.Aziz Pasha 9885558028
23 District Agriculture Officer Ameena Bhee I/C 7288894119
24 EE R&B Srinivas Rao 9440818090
25 DM&HO P.Sridhar 9963076350
26 PD, DRDO K.Laxminarayana 9441723971
27 AD, Disabled Women & Child Officer Dr.B.Naresh 9440349750
28 RTA Kishan Rao 9848528600
29 District Irrigation Officer Narayana Reddy 9701379634
30 EE PR S.Manohar Reddy  
31 Dist. Panchayath Officer V.Shekhar 9490528238
32 EE, RWS A. Srinivas 9100120571
33 A.D. (Ground Water Dept) Shyam Prakash Naik 9848140034
34 AD. Marketing D.Prakash 7330733148
35 DPRO Venkata Swamy 9949351648
36 Asst. Director Horticulture (DH SO) J.Prathap Singh 8374449367
37 Dist. Minority Welfare Officer D.S. Varada Rajan 9866154269
38 Jr.Inspector Auditor Wakf Md.Ghayasuddin 9885161708
39 Dist. Fisherish Officer R.LMadhusudhan 9704906987
40 Supdt. Excise P.Sridhar 9440902701,9908026090
41 Asst.Dist. Tribal Welfare Officer Bhaskar 9440870613
42 Asst. EE TSIDC Mahesh Chander Rao 9490895990,9490959907
43 DVM RTC S.Nageshwar Rao 9959225915
44 Dist. Audit Officer B.Sujatha 9440746334
45 Dist. Forest Officer Y.Narasimha Rao 9440810357
46 RIO (KNR/JGL) Suhasini 9440333440
47 District Tribal Development Officer Ambaji 9441838667
48 E.E. Mission Bhagiratha G.Shekar Reddy 9100122232
49 S.E.Mission Bhagiratha Srinivas Rao 9100122212
50 Pay And Accounts Officer Zamal 9849859119
51 GM,Industries Officer G.Srinivas 9848021778
52 AD Mines & Geology Vijay Kumar Rathod 9676086008
53 Distrit Co-Ordinator, Arogyasri B.Suresh 8333815971
54 DD Adult Education J.Thirupathi Rao 9490526212