Close

Directory

DISTRICT LEVEL OFFICERS CONTACT LIST IN JAGTIAL DISTRICT
Sl.NO. Name of the Departments Name of the Officer Designation  Mobile No.
1 Collector & District Magistrate G.Ravi IAS Collector 7995084601
2 Additional Collector B.Rajesham Additional Collector 7995084602
3 District Revenue Officer J.Aruna sri Additional Collector 8978533900
4 Revenue Divisional Officer R.D.Madhuri RDO JAGTIAL 7995084611
5 Panchayath Raj A. Srinivas CEO, ZPP, Jagtial 9121207340
6 Rural Development K.Laxminarayana DRDO 9441723971
7 Agriculture Dept. Suresh DAO 8897125758
8 Animal Husbandary (Veternory) Jayakar DVAHO 9989997471
9 BC Welfare Rajitha (incharge) DBCDO(I/C) 8317564118
10 BC Welfare Residential Schools Venkata ramana District Coordinator 7095503904
11 BSNL Rajashankar Rao  DE, BSNL, (I/C) 9440000396
12 Ravinder SDE,BSNL 9440000522
13 Civil Supplies K. Chandan Kumar ACSO 9000972767
14 Civil Supplies Corporation M. RajiniKanth DM(CSC) 7995050721
15 Co-operative S.Ramanujacharya DCO 9100115665
16 Local Fund Audit B. Sujatha Dist. Audit officer 9440746334
17 Education Venkateshwarlu DEO (I/C) 9866079277
18 Employment Y.Thirupathi Rao Dist. Emp. Officer (I/C) 9849843658
19 Endowment V. Vijayarama Rao AC,Endowment Karimnagar 94916000690
20 Excise P. Sreedhar Excise Supdt. 9440902701
21 Fisheries R.L Madhusudhan Dist. Fisheries Officer 9704906987
22 Forest B.Venkateshwar Rao DFO 9440810357
23 Ground Water Dept. ShyamPrakash Naik Asst. Director 9848140034
24 Higher Eduction Dept. Dr. A. Ashok Principal ID college 9848415835
25 Markfed Divyabharathi DM, Markfed 7288879820
26 Horticulture& Sericulture J. Prathap Singh DHSO 8374449367
27 Housing(2BHK) J. Rajeshwar Dy.EE 8430808886
28 Industries Upendra Rao    District Industries Officer(I/C) 9959967837
29 Information & Public Relations Rambabu Typist,O/o.DPRO 9908509294
30 Intermediate Education B. Narayana DIEO 7997994356
31 Irrigation K. Narayana Reddy Dist. Irrigation Officer 9701379634
32 Irrigation (SYP) N. Mallikarjuna EE SYP Karimnagar 8106295057
33 Irrigation (SRSP) K. Srinivas EE (SRSP), Jagtial 8498094580
34 Irrigation (IFFC) Sudha Kiran EE,IFFC,Jagtial 8790956898
35 LA and R&R G.Narendar SDC (FAC) 7995084611
36 Labour Rajeshwaramma AC (Labour)  9492555250
37 Legal Metrology Md. Aziz Pasha Dist. Legal Metrology Officer 9885558028
38 Librarian AVN Raju Dist. Secretary 9949665539
39 Marketing D.Prakash DMO 7330733148
40 Medical & Health P. Sridhar DM&HO 9989475479
41 MEPMA Jayanth Kumar Reddy PD,MEPMA  (I/C) 9849905877
42 Mines & Geology   AD(M&G) 8247635110
43 Minority Welfare D.S.Varada Rajan DMWO 9866154269
44 Mission Bhagiratha G. Shekar Reddy EE MB 9100122232
45 Municipal Admn. & Urban Development J.Aruna sri

AdditionalCollector,MC (FAC) Jagtial

8978533900
46 NPDCL Venu Madhav SE NPDCL 7901093956
47 Panchayath Raj V. Shekhar DPO 9490528238
48 Planning G. Mallikarjun CPO 7780476081
49 Police Dakshinamurthy Addl.SP, Jagtial 9490680802
50 Panchayath Raj Engineering S.Manohar Reddy DPRE 9440002770
51 Registration Naresh Sub Registrar, Jagtial 9985911665
52 Roads & Buildings G. Srinivasa Rao EE (R&B) 9440818090
53 Rural Water Supply A. Srinivas EE RWS 9100120571
54 S.C Corporation K. Laxminarayana ED SC Corporation 9441723979
55 SC Development G. Rajitha DSCDO 8317564118
56 Youth & Sports G. Narendar DYSO (FAC) 7995084611
57 Survey & Land Records D.Someshwar AD (S&LR) 9440736023
58 Telangana Vaidhya Vidhana Panshad Sudakshana Devi Supdt. Dist. Hq. Hospital 9849553737
59 Transport Dept. Shyam Naik Dist. Transport Officer 9848528600
60  Treasury  S. Padma DTO jagtial 7995569617
61 Tribal Welfare Ravi shankar ATDO 9182853597
62 TSEWIDC Ashok Kumar DE,TSEWIDC, Jagtial 9704701593
63 TSRTC S. Nageshwara Rao DVM (TSRTC) 9959225915
64 Women, Child Disabled & Senior Citizen Dr.B.Naresh DWO 9000013624
65 SC Welfare Residential Schools G. Devender District Coordinator 9704550173
66 ST Welfare Residential Schools Rama Rao District Coordinator 9441971477
67 Quality Control Ramachandram  AEE, QC, Jagtial 90100120940